わたしのばしょ

Yaotome Hikaru | Yabu Kouta

[sticky post]はじめまして!
Hikaru Yaotome
sayori_story2

はじめてきただからさ
よろしくおねがいします~

Konnichiwa :D

Welcome to my semi f-locked LiveJournal

Where you'll find a total nonsense here :3
Here's something short about me

I am all about Ya-Ya-yah

(A bunch of cute Ikemens X3)
Ya-Ya-yah is always my Number 1

And Hey! Say! JUMP




Only YabuHika and TakaIno trash

But not to forget my cutest little penguin, Arioka Daiki

.
A little bit more about meCollapse )


It will be helpful if someone who wants to add me ( I doubt someone wants to, tho ) to introduce here at the comment section
Let's be friend!!

My Masterpost is here

Thank you!!

[Lyrics] Vanila Ice - Hey! Say! JUMP
Yaotome Hikaru 2
sayori_story2
Hey! Say! JUMP - Vanilla Ice
(from the singles "Over The Top")

Kanji
Read more...Collapse )

Romaji
Read more...Collapse )

Translation
Read more...Collapse )

I think there's someone who request this?
It's soooooo  late but I still wanna post this

Things got busier in university, and I'm doing this while having a fever. Kinda bored and I can't study.
But, yeah. uwu

p/s: I uninstalled Twitter and Facebook by mistake from my phone, and too lazy to install it back. 

[Lyrics] Funky Time - Hey! Say! JUMP
Yaotome Hikaru 2
sayori_story2
Hey! Say! JUMP - Funky Time
(Over The Top in LE 2)

Kanji
Read more...Collapse )

Romaji
Read more...Collapse )

Translation
Read more...Collapse )

[Lyrics] Over The Top - Hey! Say! JUMP
Yaotome Hikaru 2
sayori_story2
Hey! Say! JUMP - Over The Top released February 22nd, 2017

Kanji
道なき道を切り開いて進めCollapse )

Romaji
Michi na ki michi wo kiri hiraite susumeCollapse )

Translation
Slash and open the road and advance through itCollapse )

[SUB] Hey! Say! JUMP - Funky Time PV
Yaotome Hikaru 2
sayori_story2
So, I finally got a hold of Funky Time kanji lyrics yesterday, and quickly did this!! But as I'm too sleepy, I only got the chance to upload it just now.

The song is a catchy song for me!! And Yabu, and there's Hikaru. XD







FUNKY TIME

description key:
!C1dpBWdkGOV8mvLer-m_nH5LurIygG7jmBIfodGmp00
*highlight

Oh! And here Over The Top PV without the weibo watermark. As I only edit a little bit of the subtitle, it's not really accurate, but the error is just a small one, a really tiny, minute one.

OVER THE TOP

description key:
!WSDSGVcQL7qMm8yMred4eOX8ku-lFdGhlXpAxw98FII
*hightlight


p/s: I saw many users saying thanks to me, and I'm sorry that I can't reply you guys, because actually I'm a little bit busy, and I'll be busier starting next week, so, thank you guys for all the comments!

[SUB][2222017-Itadaki] Hey! Say! JUMP - Over The Top Peformance
Yaotome Hikaru 2
sayori_story2
Because Yabu and Hikaru are so handsome!
Because I need a distraction from my busy schedule

Hey! Say! JUMP - Over The Top performance in Itadaki High JUMP February 22nd, 2017




Over The Top!

description key:
!uEN9vdAKeJluRm2l4xDr8Ggu6WCT-xSTuVtZLmsldBg
*hightlight*


p/s: anyone have Funky Time kanji lyrics?
p/ss: I have Over The Top PV without the weibo watermark! Yeay! Thanks to my friend for giving it to me, I'm going to sub it again and update the link in the original post. ><

FOR PERSONAL USE ONLY
video credit to the owner in the YouTube who I forgot to take the username

[Lyrics] Our Days - Hey! Say! JUMP
Yaotome Hikaru 2
sayori_story2
Hey! Say! JUMP - Our Days
(coupling song in the singles "Over The Top")

Kanji
ずっと忘れないよ 君とここで会えたことCollapse )

Romaji
Zutto wasurenai yo kimi to koko deaeta kotoCollapse )

Translation
I won’t forget about it, this is where I met youCollapse )


Actually, I want to translate Funky Time, but I still didn't have the full lyrics *stabs*
I want to sub Funky Time PV badly TwT

Since this song is niceeeeeeeeeeeeeee, so here it is.

[SUB] Hey! Say! JUMP - Over The Top PV
Yaotome Hikaru 2
sayori_story2
Hi guys!

Yup! This is Over The Top PV with subs. I've translated half of the song long ago, and its other half just now. So, yeah. I just sub it for fun

I wish I can have the video without the weibo watermark, tho. LOL

p.png
q.png

Here is the link!
https://mega.nz/#!51dQFLoS

description key:
!zMnyYw7oZookFjRZ6g0ipWODXf55a4Aj22AsPGLBlIE
*highlight*

The rules are as usual. No posting to social media. This is just for personal use. Just give your friend the link to my post if he/she ask for it.


P/S: YABUHIKA KISSED IN THE MAKING!!! TwT *died inside out*

[Lyrics] Traffic Jam - Hey! Say! JUMP
Yaotome Hikaru 2
sayori_story2
This song is interesting
The beat is my favorite
*dances to the beat*

Kanji
これ以上進めないの?Collapse )

Romaji
Kore ijou susume nai no?Collapse )

Translation
Is this really enough?Collapse )


My head is full of traffic jam as final is next week LOL gotta go gotta go

[Lyrics] TOY - Hey! Say! JUMP
Yaotome Hikaru 2
sayori_story2
Despite the title, I love this song. The meaning is kinda deep and I'd done my best not to let the meaning change
There're so many type of toys here. XD

Kanji
君は天使か悪魔かCollapse )

Romaji
kimi wa tenshi ka akuma kaCollapse )

Translation
are you an angel or a devil?Collapse )

And it's long! Hmmph! LOL

?

Log in